BEST DRESSED LECTURER (MALE)
- Professor Chuke Nwude (Banking and Finance)
- Professor E. C. Ejiogu (Electrical Engineering)
- Mr. Nnamdi Ehiemere (Estate Management)
- Professor Obi U. Njoku (Biochemistry)
- Dr. Uche R. Ojinmah (Dermatology)
- Professor Uchenna Anyanwu (History and International Studies)
- Professor Jonah Onuoha (Political Science)
- Professor Henry Onwubiko (Biochemistry)
- Mr. Fidelis Okoro (English and Literary Studies)
- Professor Agwu Ekwe Agwu (Agricultural Extension)
BEST DRESSED LECTURER (FEMALE)
- Professor Elsie Chizua Umeano (Educational Foundations)
- Dr. Mrs. Ifeoma C. Nwakoby (Banking and Finance)
- Dr. Mrs. E. U. Madukwe (Home Science, Nutrition and Dietetics)
- Dr. Mrs. Pamela Eze-Uzoamaka (Archaeology)
- Barr. Nkemdilim Iwebunor Itanyi (Law)
- Dr. Mrs. Ifeyinwa Osegbe (Chemical Pathology)
- Dr. Mrs. Ngozi Ogbodo (Foreign Languages and Literature)
- Dr. Mrs. Ndofor Foleng (Animal Science)
- Dr. Mrs. O. U. Njoku (Biochemistry)
- Dr. F. I. Akaneme (Plant Science and Biotechnology)
MOST INFLUENTIAL LECTURER (MALE)
- Professor Kalu Mosto Onuoha (Geology)
- Professor Isaac Asuzu (Veterinary Physiology and Pharmacology)
- Sir Obi Okoli (Theatre and Film Studies)
- Professor Osita Ogbu (Economics)
- Professor Polycarp E. Chigbu (Statistics)
- Rev. Fr. Professor Hyacinth Ichoku (Economics)
- Professor J. C. A. Agbakoba (Philosophy)
- Professor David Ezeh (Science Education)
- Professor Obasi Igwe (Political Science)
- Professor Obinna Onwujekwe (Medical Sciences)
MOST INFLUENTIAL LECTURER (FEMALE)
- Professor Uche Azikiwe (Educational Foundations)
- Professor Joy Ngozi Ezeilo (Law)
- Professor Nkadi Onyegegbu (Science Education)
- Professor F. N. Okeke (Physics and Astronomy)
- Professor Mrs. Grace Offorma (Arts Education)
- Professor Kate Oreh (Adult Education and Extra-Mural Studies)
- Professor Ifeoma Ezeonu (Microbiology)
- Hon. Dr. Mrs. Kay Onyechi (Educational Foundations)
- Professor Ngozi Nnam (Home Science, Nutrition and Dietetics)
- Professor Elsie Chizua Umeano (Educational Foundations)
MOST POPULAR LECTURER (MALE)
- Mr. Fidelis Okoro (English and Literary Studies)
- Mr. Charles “Akionu” Chukwudozie (General Studies)
- Professor F. C. Chilaka (Biochemistry)
- Engr. Nathan David (Electronic Engineering)
- Mr. Greg Mbajiorgu (Theatre and Film Studies)
- Professor Henry Onwubiko (Biochemistry)
- Dr. Smart Obiora (Geology)
- Professor B. G. Nworgu (Science Education)
- Dr. Adebowale O. Adeogun (Music)
- Professor Emeka Otagburuagu (General Studies)
MOST POPULAR LECTURER (FEMALE)
- Professor Mrs. Edith Nwosu (Law)
- Dr. Mrs. Nne Ola Onuoha (Home Science, Nutrition and Dietetics)
- Professor Elsie Chizua Umeano (Educational Foundations)
- Dr. Mrs. Gladys Aneke (Economics)
- Professor Uchenna Nzewi (Science Education)
- Professor Mrs. P. O. Osadebe (Pharmaceutical Chemistry)
- Mrs. C. C. Ezekwesili (General Studies)
- Professor Nkadi Onyegegbu (Science Education)
- Dr. Pamela Eze-Uzoamaka (Archaeology)
- Professor Mrs. Grace Offorma (Educational Foundations)
MOST PUNCTUAL LECTURER
- Arc. Emeka Mbah (Architecture)
- Dr. URB Emeasobar (Estate Management)
- Professor I. I. Madubunyi (Veterinary Physiology and Pharmacology)
- Professor Ozioma Onuzulike (Fine and Applied Arts)
- Engr. Nathan David (Electronic Engineering)
- Fr. Professor A. N. Akwanya (English and Literary Studies)
- Professor J. C. Agunwamba (Civil Engineering)
- Professor Sebastian O. Ekenze (Paediatric Surgery)
- Professor A. G. Ezekwe (Animal Science)
- Professor Egodi Uchendu (History and International Studies)
MOST FRIENDLY LECTURER (MALE)
- Dr. Adebowale O. Adeogun (Music)
- Dr. K. E. Ekwuazi (Obstetrics and Gynaecology)
- Arc. C. J. Okekeogbu (Architecture)
- Dr. Chibuzo Onunkwo (English and Literary Studies)
- Dr. J. I. Ume (Mechanical Engineering)
- Professor B. C. Nwanguma (Biochemistry)
- Mr. Obiorah Ekwueme (Theatre and Film Studies)
- Dr. Anthony Orji (Economics)
- Mr. Oliver Saint Ngwoke (Human Kinetics and Health Education)
- Professor B. G. Nworgu (Science Education)
MOST FRIENDLY LECTURER (FEMALE)
- Mrs. Ifeoma Mbah (Economics)
- Professor Elsie Chizua Umeano (Educational Foundations)
- Professor N. C. Ojinnaka (Peadiatrics)
- Dr. Uchenna Odoh (Pharmacognosy)
- Dr. Mrs. Ifeoma Nwaoha (Food Science and Technology)
- Mrs. Edith Ugochi Ohaja (Mass Communication)
- Dr. Mrs. Chinwe Okoyeuzu (Banking and Finance)
- Rev. Sr. Maria Amarakristy Onyido (Mathematics)
- Mrs. Cynthia Nwobodo (Agricultural Extension)
- Dr. Mrs. O. U. Njoku (Biochemistry)
SECURITY PERSONNEL OF THE YEAR
- Mr. Theophilus Onyishi
- Mrs. Charity Eberendu
- Mr. Romanus Nwafor
- Mr. Chukwuma Nzekwe
- Mr. Chinedu Oranye
- Mr. Cyriacus Uzoma
- Mr. Victor Omeje
- Mr. Ephraim Uzoegbu
- Mr. Celestine Enujuba
- Mr. Charles Agbo
DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR
- Professor John Ihedioha (Veterinary Teaching Hospital)
- Dr. Olisa Okeke (Information and Communication Technology -ICT Unit)
- Professor Emeka Nwabueze (Institute of African Studies)
- Professor E. O. Ezeani (CEDR)
- Professor Uchenna Nzewi (CUDIMAC)
- Dr. A. E. Onwurah (Medical Centre)
- Mr. Godwin Ogbobe (Sports Council)
- Rev. Fr. Professor Hyacinth Ichoku (Institute of Maritime Studies)
- Professor J. C. Agunwamba (Equipment Research and Maintenance Centre)
- Professor Mrs. A. I. Achike (African Climate Change Adaptation Initiative)
DEPARTMENTAL HEAD OF THE YEAR
- Professor SAND Chidebelu (Agricultural Economics)
- Professor Damian Opata (English and Literary Studies)
- Professor Krydz Ikwuemesi (Fine and Applied Art)
- Professor Johnson Urama (Physics and Astronomy)
- Dr. Norbert Oyibo Eze (Theatre and Film Studies)
- Arc. Clifford Udeh (Architecture)
- Professor Cosmas I. Ani (Electronic Engineering)
- Professor Chuke Nwude (Banking and Finance)
- Professor T. M. Okonkwo (Food Science and Technology)
- Engr. Dr. Chigbo A. Mgbemene (Mechanical Engineering)
FACULTY DEAN OF THE YEAR
- Professor Emmanuel C. Ibezim (Pharmaceutical Sciences)
- Professor Chinyere Igbo (Vocational and Technical Education)
- Professor I. A. Madu (Social Sciences)
- Professor Pat Okpoko (Arts)
- Professor Mrs. J. O. Nnabuko (Business Administration)
- Professor Mrs. Uju Umoh (Education)
- Professor Uchenna Ifeanyi Nwagha (Medical Science)
- Professor Francis I. Okeke (Environmental Studies)
- Professor J. E. Eyo (Biological Sciences)
- Professor Samuel O. Enibe (Engineering)
MOST INNOVATIVE LECTURER
- Mrs. Edith Ugochi Ohaja (Mass Communication)
- Professor Bennett Chima Nwanguma (Biochemistry)
- Assoc. Professor Krydz Ikwuemesi (Fine and Applied Art)
- Dr. Mrs. Nkiruka Okezie (Foreign Languages and Literary Studies)
- Professor Mabel Azuka Obidoa (Educational Foundations)
- Mrs. Chika Abada (General Studies)
- Professor Mrs. Stella Madueme (Economics)
- Professor A. E. Agwu (Agricultural Extension)
- Professor Fab Onah (Public Administration and Local Government)
- Professor Chinedu Eze (Veterinary Surgery and Radiology)
MOST OUTSTANDING LECTURER IN RESEARCH/PUBLICATIONS
- Professor Peter Achunike Akah (Pharmaceutical Sciences)
- Dr. V. N. Uzodinma (Environmental Studies)
- Dr. Peter Jazzy Ezeh (Social Sciences)
- Professor F. N. Okeke (Physical Sciences)
- Professor James Chukwuma Ogbonna (Biological Sciences)
- Professor James Chibueze Okeke (Physical Sciences)
- Dr. Yekini Shehu (Physical Sciences)
- Professor B. G. Nworgu (Education)
- Professor Henry Onwubiko (Biological Sciences)